ASQ CSSGB Certification Exam Sample Questions

CSSGB Dumps PDF, Six Sigma Green Belt DumpsYou have to pass the CSSGB exam to receive the certification from ASQ. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this sample questions. Our Sample ASQ Certified Six Sigma Green Belt Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the ASQ CSSGB exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium ASQ Certified Six Sigma Green Belt Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual ASQ CSSGB Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of ASQ Certified Six Sigma Green Belt exam questions.

ASQ Six Sigma Green Belt Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following control charts is used to monitor discrete data?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) p
b) I & mR
c) X
d) X and R
 
02. A measurement system analysis is designed to assess the statistical properties of
Please choose the correct answer.
a) gage variation
b) process performance
c) process stability
d) engineering tolerances
 
03. For a normal distribution, two standard deviations on each side of the mean would include what percentage of the total population?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 68%
b) 47%
c) 34%
d) 95%
 
04. Positional, cyclical, and temporal variations are most commonly analyzed in
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SPC charts
b) multi-vari charts
c) cause and effect diagrams
d) run charts
 
05. Which of the following is an example of mistake-proofing?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Using x and R chart to prevent errors
b) Using 100% inspection to detect and contain defects
c) Using color coding as an error signal
d) Having the team that created the errors repair them
 
06. Which of the following tools is used extensively in quality function deployment (QFD)?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Affinity diagram
b) Matrix diagram
c) Cause and effect diagram
d) Activity network diagram
 
07. Which of the following measures is used to show the ratio of defects to units?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) DPU
b) DPO
c) DPMO
d) PPM
 
08. Which of the following is a commonly accepted level for alpha risk?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 0.05
b) 0.50
c) 0.70
d) 0.95
 
09. Which of the following tools is used to translate broad requirements into specific requirements?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A quality control plan
b) The theory of constraints (TOC)
c) A critical to quality (CTQ) tree
d) A process flowchart
 
10. When an inspection process rejects conforming product, what type of error is being made?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) α
b) β
c) σ
d) H0

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: a

If you find any errors or typos in ASQ Certified Six Sigma Green Belt (CSSGB) sample question-answers, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (40 votes)