PRINCE2 Agile Foundation Certification Exam Sample Questions

PRINCE2 Agile Foundation Dumps PDF, PRINCE2 Agile Foundation Dumps, download PRINCE2 Agile Foundation free Dumps, PRINCE2 Agile Foundation exam questions, free online PRINCE2 Agile Foundation exam questionsYou have to pass the PRINCE2 Agile Foundation exam to receive the certification credential. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we provide the following sample questions. Our Sample PRINCE2 Agile Foundation Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the PRINCE2 Agile Foundation exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium PRINCE2 Agile Foundation Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual PRINCE2 Agile Foundation Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented scenario-based and exact match of PRINCE2 Agile Foundation exam questions.

PRINCE2 Agile Foundation Sample Questions:

01. When tailoring PRINCE2, what does PRINCE2 Agile guidance cover?
a) How to select the Agile method
b) How to decide which themes can be ignored
c) How to map the common Agile roles to the PRINCE2 project management team structure
d) How to decide which principles are relevant
 
02. How are requirements typically documented during the initiation stage of the project?
a) As several hundred detailed user stories relating to product descriptions
b) Within the range of ten to a hundred product descriptions or epics
c) In a maximum of ten outline bullet points in the project product description
d) As ten very detailed user stories relating to project vision objectives
 
03. Which agile framework is lightweight and helps teams generate value, using an iterative timeboxed approach?
a) Lean
b) Lean Startup
c) Kanban
d) Scrum
 
04. In which process should the project manager FIRST assess the suitability of using agile?
a) Controlling a stage
b) Initiating a project
c) Starting up a project
d) Managing a stage boundary
 
05. Which BEST describes the purpose of the Agilometer focus area?
a) To help tailor PRINCE2 according to the agility of the environment
b) To tailor agile so that it can be used with PRINCE2
c) To assess how well a project is using the agile techniques
d) To assess which agile techniques are suitable for a project
 
06. What is the primary purpose of a stand-up meeting?
a) To plan the next timebox
b) To assess progress
c) To announce team changes
d) To summarize a sprint
 
07. In an agile context, who is accountable for managing risks at the delivery level?
a) The team manager
b) The project manager
c) The project board
d) The project team
 
08. Where there is only one delivery team involved, which statement BEST describes the synchronization of PRINCE2 and agile roles?
a) The alignment of common agile roles is less obvious
b) The alignment of common agile roles should be easy
c) The alignment of common agile roles should be avoided
d) The alignment of common agile roles is impossible
 
09. Which two statements about the supplier representative are CORRECT?
1. They communicate guidance on areas of technical compliance.
2. They perform initial technical assurance.
3. They consolidate and communicate the views of the customer.
4. They provide support on releasing into operational use when needed.
a) 1 and 2
b) 2 and 3
c) 3 and 4
d) 1 and 4
 
10. What are the concepts of refactoring and technical debt usually associated with?
a) Software
b) Manufacturing
c) Economics
d) Mathematics

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: a

If you find any errors or typos in PRINCE2 Agile Foundation sample question-answers or online PRINCE2 Agile Foundation practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (73 votes)