Pega PCMC Certification Exam Sample Questions

PCMC Dumps PDF, Marketing Consultant DumpsYou have to pass the PCMC exam to receive the certification from Pega. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this sample questions. Our Sample Pega Certified Marketing Consultant Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the Pega PCMC exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium Pega Certified Marketing Consultant (PCMC) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual Pega PCMC Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of Pega Certified Marketing Consultant exam questions.

Pega Marketing Consultant Sample Questions:

01. In a customer service center, how often does the Pega Customer Decision Hub™ calculate the Next-Best-Action for a customer?
a) Never. Next-Best-Action is calculated and recorded only after the call ends.
b) Every time new information about the customer is available.
c) Periodically, as configured in the system. Example: Every 10 seconds.
d) Only once, when the customer’s initial call intent is known.
 
02. Your company would like to predict credit risk using the historical data on customer behavior. Which is most appropriate rule type to use for this purpose?
a) Predictive model
b) Decision Table
c) Adaptive model
d) Interaction History
 
03. In a decision strategy, you are expected to calculate the average selling price of the propositions using the selling price proposition property.
In which decision component group would you look for to select the right decisioning component for this task?
a) Arbitration
b) Import
c) Enrichment
d) Aggregation
 
04. To diverge the offer flow into two different paths based on the offer response you use the offer flow shape _______________.
a) Hand Off
b) Decision
c) Wait
d) Response Received
 
05. When we retrieve control group data, what is the value of the MktType property?
a) The keyword “ControlGroup”.
b) Name of the control group segment.
c) Control group validity information.
d) Control group membership value.
 
06. In a multi-channel campaign, the following artifacts are configured:
- Audience: 100 customers
- Strategy imports one proposition – Silver Credit card.
- Volume constraint limits the number of Silver Credit card to 50
When this campaign is launched, what is the maximum number of offer flow instances executed?
a) 1
b) 50
c) 100
d) None.
 
07. In a decision strategy, to select the top 3 propositions with highest cost, you use the decision component _______________.
a) Data Join
b) Switch
c) Prioritize
d) Filter
 
08. Which type of information must be passed by an external application when triggering a Real-time Event?
a) Segment ID
b) Event Name
c) Channel
d) Date and Time
 
09. The following are the age ranges of customers and the corresponding propensity to accept an offer. Customers in which age range are most likely to accept the offer.
a) age range: 35-44, propensity: 85%
b) age range: 25-34, propensity: 10%
c) age range: 60-80, propensity: 100%
d) age range: 45-59, propensity: 50%
 
10. What is the recommended method to prevent the execution of a Contact Policy?
a) Deactivate the offer flow
b) Delete the Contact Policy
c) Delete the Contact Policy decision component
d) Deactivate Contact Policy

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: d

If you find any errors or typos in Pega Certified Marketing Consultant (PCMC) sample question-answers, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 4.9 / 5 (40 votes)