ASQ CSSYB Certification Exam Sample Questions

CSSYB Dumps PDF, Six Sigma Yellow Belt DumpsYou have to pass the CSSYB exam to receive the certification from ASQ. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this sample questions. Our Sample ASQ Certified Six Sigma Yellow Belt Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the ASQ CSSYB exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium ASQ Certified Six Sigma Yellow Belt Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual ASQ CSSYB Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of ASQ Certified Six Sigma Yellow Belt exam questions.

ASQ Six Sigma Yellow Belt Sample Questions:

01. Affinity diagrams are useful tools to help analyze and solve what type(s) of problems?
choose the correct answer
a) Unfamiliar problems
b) Structured problems
c) Mathematical models
d) Establishing project flows
 
02. Which of the following is a primary reason for periodic project reviews?
choose the correct answer
a) To highlight the project team's effort
b) To select either manual or automated reporting methods
c) To review the schedule and costs
d) To assess the team responsibilities and requirements
 
03. Six sigma project methodology normally begins with what initial step?
choose the correct answer
a) Problem definition
b) Define
c) Project charter
d) Champion approval
 
04. When selecting a project, priority should first be given to a project that?
choose the correct answer
a) Only affects employees in the work cell
b) Has objectives that align with organizational goals
c) Is expected to be completed within one week
d) The solution is readily apparent before the project is started
 
05. Using six sigma methodology, a company at 4.5 sigma would have a failure rate of:
choose the correct answer
a) 3.4 ppm
b) 233 ppm
c) 1350 ppm
d) 6210 ppm
 
06. Which of the following management tools requires the least preliminary knowledge about a subject or activity?
choose the correct answer
a) Prioritization matrices
b) Matrix diagrams
c) Affinity diagrams
d) Activity network diagrams
 
07. There are a large number of potential human errors. What are possible countermeasures for inexperience?
choose the correct answer
a) Visual aids and work instructions
b) Education and/or discipline
c) Work standardization and discipline
d) TPM and skill building
 
08. Community or society quality benefits resulting from a business enterprise would include which of the following?
choose the correct answer
a) Safe products to use
b) Shorter cycle times
c) Prestige and self-fulfillment
d) A quicker marketplace response
 
09. Which of the following management tools could be used to rate the factors necessary to pass the CSSYB exam?
choose the correct answer
a) Interrelationship digraphs
b) Prioritization matrices
c) Tree diagrams
d) Affinity diagrams
 
10. A scatter diagram in which the points plotted appear to form an almost straight band that flows from the lower left to the upper right would be said to display.
choose the correct answer
a) Positive correlation
b) No correlation
c) A higher order relationship
d) A negative correlation

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a

If you find any errors or typos in ASQ Certified Six Sigma Yellow Belt (CSSYB) sample question-answers, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 4.9 / 5 (38 votes)