APMG International Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Certification Exam Sample Questions

Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Dumps PDF, Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Foundation Dumps, download Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Foundation free Dumps, APMG International Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Foundation exam questions, free online Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Foundation exam questionsYou have to pass the Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt exam to receive the certification from APMG International. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this APMG International Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Foundation sample questions. Our Sample APMG International Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Foundation Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the APMG International Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Foundation exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium APMG International Certified Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Foundation (Yellow Belt) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual APMG International Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of APMG International Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Foundation exam questions.

APMG International Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Foundation Sample Questions:

01. When a process has proven itself to function at a Six Sigma level this means there are less than 3.4 defects per ___________ opportunities.
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Hundred
b) Thousand
c) Million
d) Billion
 
02. A key metric in Six Sigma is the DPMO which stands for __________________?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Delayed production metrics output
b) Defects by management oversight
c) Defects per million opportunities
d) Developed production management oversight
 
03. What metrics are considered first when deciding ’What to Measure’ in a process?
a) Supplier capability
b) Input requirements
c) Process functionality
d) Customer requirements
 
04. What is 'Little’s’ formula for calculating Average Lead Time?
a) Number of units required, divided by production capacity
b) Production capacity, divided by the number of units required
c) Number of units required, multiplied by production capacity
d) Production capacity, multiplied by number of units required
 
05. During the Process Discovery activity of the Measure Phase our team uses a ___________________ to brainstorm concerning all the potential things that could impact the output of the process we are investigating.
a) Pareto Chart
b) Shewhart Analytical
c) Fishbone Diagram
d) None
 
06. Which is a purpose and use of data visualization?
a) Allows conclusions to be drawn from graphical data analysis
b) Enables the organization to be 80% correct today, rather than 100% correct in 6 months
c) Identifies and eliminates the root cause of faults or problems
d) Encourages out-of–the-box thinking to generate as many ideas as possible
 
07. Why is the ‘One-Factor-at-a-Time’ (OFAT) approach inferior to the ‘Design of Experiments' (DOE) approach?
a) Experiments are more complicated
b) Expert knowledge is needed
c) Results are difficult to interpret
d) Interactions between factors are NOT revealed
 
08. Why is the Value Stream Mapping (Current State) technique used?
a) Visualizing process performance trends and cycles
b) Brainstorming to generating a large number of ideas in a short time
c) Identifying causes of waste and opportunities for improvement
d) Capturing numerical readings, measures or counts
 
09. The DMAIC approach to problem solving stands for Define, __________, Analyze, Improve and Control.
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Manage
b) Measure
c) Memorize
d) Manipulate
 
10. Which of the following would likely be a CTQ (Critical-to-Quality) for the purchase of a service?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Documentation is clear
b) Was timely in delivery
c) Required no redo
d) All of these answers are correct

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: d

If you find any errors or typos in APMG International Certified Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Foundation (Yellow Belt) sample question-answers or online APMG International Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Foundation practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (36 votes)