APMG International Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Certification Exam Sample Questions

Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Dumps PDF, Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Foundation Dumps, download Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Foundation free Dumps, APMG International Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Foundation exam questions, free online Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Foundation exam questionsYou have to pass the Lean Six Sigma Green Belt exam to receive the certification from APMG International. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this APMG International Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Foundation sample questions. Our Sample APMG International Lean Six Sigma Green Belt - Foundation Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the APMG International Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Foundation exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium APMG International Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt - Foundation (Green Belt) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual APMG International Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of APMG International Lean Six Sigma Green Belt - Foundation exam questions.

APMG International Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Foundation Sample Questions:

01. According to the KANO model, which performance feature of a product or service is MOST likely to satisfy a customer's expectations?
a) Compliance to industry standards
b) Financial performance of production process
c) Delightfully friendly sales assistant
d) Reliability and robustness of the components
 
02. What is the Range (R) of the data set: 2, 5, 6, 9, 8, 5, 7?
a) 7
b) 5
c) 1
d) 6
 
03. An inspector assesses a batch of products. Which action would represent a Type I Error?
a) Reject the batch as defective when there are defects in the batch
b) Approve the batch as conforming when it has no defects
c) Approve the batch as conforming when the batch actually has defects
d) Reject the batch as defective when there are no defects
 
04. If a Histogram displays two peaks the distribution would likely be _____________.
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Transformed
b) Multi-skewed
c) Bimodal
d) Bi-attribute
 
05. Who introduced the concept of ‘Statistical Process Control’ (SPC)?
a) Sir Ronald A. Fisher
b) W. Edwards Deming
c) Joseph M. Juran
d) Walter A. Shewhart
 
06. Multiple Linear Regressions (MLR) is best used when which of these are applicable?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Non-linear relationships between the inputs X’s and output Y
b) Uncertainty in the slope of the linear relationship between an X and a Y
c) Relationships between Y (output) and more than one X (Input)
d) Preventing the use of a Designed Experiment if unnecessary
e) We assume that the X’s are independent of each other
 
07. Process Capability is a function of which of these?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Customer requirements
b) Process performance
c) Output over time
d) All of these answers are correct
 
08. To draw inferences about a sample population being studied by modeling patterns of data in a way that accounts for randomness and uncertainty in the observations is known as ____________________.
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Influential Analysis
b) Inferential Statistics
c) Physical Modeling
d) Sequential Inference
 
09. What is the name of the Six Sigma roadmap that is used for design rather than improving the manufacturing of a product?
a) MSA
b) DMAIC
c) DMADV
d) DOE
 
10. Why might a project team conduct a 'stakeholder analysis’?
a) Identify the roles on a project for employees
b) Organize work to ensure that necessary tasks are completed
c) Provide a clear description of a process planning or improvement opportunity
d) Develop a communications strategy to keep people informed

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: c, d, e
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: d

If you find any errors or typos in APMG International Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt - Foundation (Green Belt) sample question-answers or online APMG International Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Foundation practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (52 votes)