ServiceNow CIS-PPM Certification Exam Sample Questions

CIS-PPM Dumps PDF, Project Portfolio Management Implementation Specialist Dumps, download CIS-Project Portfolio Management free Dumps, ServiceNow Project Portfolio Management Implementation Specialist exam questions, free online CIS-Project Portfolio Management exam questionsYou have to pass the CIS-PPM exam to receive the certification from ServiceNow. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this ServiceNow Project Portfolio Management Implementation Specialist sample questions. Our Sample ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Project Portfolio Management Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the ServiceNow CIS-Project Portfolio Management exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Project Portfolio Management (CIS-PPM) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual ServiceNow CIS-PPM Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Project Portfolio Management exam questions.

ServiceNow Project Portfolio Management Implementation Specialist Sample Questions:

01. PPM Standard integrates which of the following applications?
a) Demand Management, Service Management, Test Management, Resource Management
b) Ideation, Agile Development, Change Management, Resource Management, Project Management
c) Demand Management, Project Management, Resource Management, Portfolio Management
d) Operations Management, Agile Development, Test Management, Resource Management
 
02. What is the central location for idea collection, evaluation, and promotion?
a) Demand Workbench
b) Idea Portal
c) Project Workbench
d) Portfolio Workbench
 
03. A customer has a requirement to close milestones automatically, so project managers do not have to close them manually. What property should be set to true?
a) Validate that the ‘glide.cost_mgmt.process_task_top_task” property is set to true
b) Override the Dictionary attributes for the Expense field to add the ‘Create a task expense line for top task’ attribute and set it to true
c) Edit the ‘com.snc.project.rollup.cost’ property to add the creation of a task expense line to the top task
d) Set the com.snc.project.auto_close_milestones to True
 
04. What tool can a project manager run to look for error in the project?
a) Project diagnostics tool
b) Project status tool
c) Project healthcheck tool
d) Project state tool
 
05. Can a resource requester request a change for a plan that was already submitted for review?
a) No, the plan was already submitted for review
b) Yes, if the plan is in an Allocated state
c) Yes, if the plan is in a Requested or Confirmed state
d) No, only a resource manager can change a plan
 
06. On a project level, what do approved time cards generate?
a) change requests
b) resource plans
c) cost plans
d) expense lines
 
07. What serves as the base role for a teamspace?
a) it_pps_admin
b) approval_admin
c) catalog_admin
d) sp_admin
 
08. This displays projects as cards based on filter criteria.
a) Project Status Report
b) My Projects
c) Planning Console
d) Project Workbench
 
09. Which dashboard gives an overview of investments, provides a pipeline view of upcoming intake, and a calendar view of upcoming dates?
a) Time Sheet Dashboard
b) Portfolio Dashboard
c) PMO Dashboard
d) Idea Manager Dashboard
 
10. Functional currency is the system currency. What is this sometimes referred to as?
a) reference currency
b) fx currency
c) exchange rates
d) aload exchange rates

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: a

If you find any errors or typos in ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Project Portfolio Management (CIS-PPM) sample question-answers or online ServiceNow CIS-Project Portfolio Management practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (77 votes)