OMG-OCUP2-ADV300 Certification Exam Sample Questions

OMG-OCUP2-ADV300 Dumps PDF, OCUP 2 Advanced Dumps, download OCUP 2 Advanced free Dumps, OMG OCUP 2 Advanced exam questions, free online OCUP 2 Advanced exam questionsYou have to pass the OMG-OCUP2-ADV300 exam to receive the certification from OMG. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this OMG OCUP 2 Advanced sample questions. Our Sample OMG Certified UML Professional 2 - Advanced Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the OMG OCUP 2 Advanced exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium OMG Certified UML Professional 2 (OCUP 2) - Advanced Level Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual OMG-OCUP2-ADV300 Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of OMG Certified UML Professional 2 - Advanced exam questions.

OMG OCUP 2 Advanced Sample Questions:

01. A DeploymentSpecification serves what purpose?
a) parameterizes a deployment relationship
b) gives a deployment a name so it can be referenced in constraints
c) describes the type of input-output medium used to create a deployment
d) indicates the kind of casters upon which a device sits
 
02. Which UML superstructure packages are mandatory compliance points?
a) The Kernel package.
b) All superstructure packages are optional compliance points.
c) All superstructure packages are mandatory compliance points.
d) The Classes, UseCases and Interactions packages.
e) All basic layer packages are mandatory compliance points.
 
03. An association class CANNOT be defined between which two modeling elements?
a) two stereotyped classes
b) power type and another element
c) itself and another element
d) two classes
 
04. What does a collaboration occurrence describe?
a) a particular aspect of a collaboration
b) the instantiation of the pattern specified by the corresponding collaboration
c) an object that is an instance of a collaboration
d) a collaboration that contains a set of actual instances (as opposed to roles)
 
05. By what means can a design document be associated with the component it describes?
(Choose three)
a) ownership
b) inheritance
c) import
d) association end subsets
e) power types
f) dependency
 
06. If a data store node has three values and one moves across an outgoing edge, how many are left?
a) two
b) one
c) three
d) none
 
07. Evaluating OCL expressions may cause side effects in which situations?
a) only when expressing the postconditions of an operation
b) only when expressing the algorithm of a behavior
c) in all circumstances
d) only when the stereotype <> is used
e) never
 
08. How is a power type name indicated in a diagram?
a) enclosed by guillemots
b) preceded by a colon
c) preceded by an equal sign
d) enclosed by braces
 
09. The InfrastructureLibrary satisfies which of the following design requirements?
(Choose two)
a) defines IDL interfaces so that model interchange is fully supported
b) architecturally aligns UML, MOF, and OCL so that model interchange is fully supported
c) architecturally aligns UML, MOF, and CWM so that model interchange is fully supported
d) allows customization of UML through profiles and new languages based on the same metalanguage core as UML
e) defines a metalanguage core that can be used to define a variety of metamodels, including UML, MOF, and CWM
 
10. When can an OCL expression be used to specify a state change?
a) in all circumstances
b) never
c) when expressing the postconditions of an operation
d) when expressing the preconditions of an operation
e) when the stereotype <<volatile>> is used

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a, c, f
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: e
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: d, e
Question: 10
Answer: c

If you find any errors or typos in OMG Certified UML Professional 2 (OCUP 2) - Advanced Level (OMG-OCUP2-ADV300) sample question-answers or online OMG OCUP 2 Advanced practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (50 votes)