ServiceNow CIS-CSM Certification Exam Sample Questions

CIS-CSM Dumps PDF, Customer Service Management Implementation Specialist Dumps, download CIS-Customer Service Management free Dumps, ServiceNow Customer Service Management Implementation Specialist exam questions, free online CIS-Customer Service Management exam questionsYou have to pass the CIS-CSM exam to receive the certification from ServiceNow. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this ServiceNow Customer Service Management Implementation Specialist sample questions. Our Sample ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Customer Service Management Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the ServiceNow CIS-Customer Service Management exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Customer Service Management (CIS-CSM) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual ServiceNow CIS-CSM Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Customer Service Management exam questions.

ServiceNow Customer Service Management Implementation Specialist Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following actions CANNOT be taken from the CSM workspace form ribbon?
a) It enables agents to add/remove a customer or consumer record.
b) It enables agents to include a timeline and SLA details.
c) It enables agents to use links to place calls or create emails.
d) It can provide agents with a quick overview of the case details.
 
02. What feature in the contextual side panel of the CSM Configurable Workspace enables an agent to create a contact or consumer?
a) Conversation Autopilot
b) Interaction Wrap-up
c) Lookup and verify
d) Scheduling
 
03. A forum can be configured in the following ways:
a) Secret
b) Membership
c) Private
d) Public
 
04. Which methodology is used by ServiceNow to manage Customer Service Management implementation projects?
a) Agile
b) SIM
c) Now Create
d) OCM
 
05. An ___________ defines the type of support that a customer receives as well as the supported communication channels. Can be associated with a product, an asset, an account, or a contract.
a) Support contract
b) Entitlement
c) Service contract
d) Support form
 
06. Which statement is NOT true about browser support for the ServiceNow CSM Workspaces?
a) Mobile phone browsers can also support the desktop version of the UI.
b) ServiceNow workspaces are supported by the latest public release of Chrome and Firefox.
c) Browser support varies for each version of the user interface.
d) ServiceNow workspaces do not support Internet Explorer or Microsoft Edge.
 
07. What is the final state of a case?
a) Resolved
b) Resolution Accepted
c) Completed
d) Closed
 
08. A single piece of work to be handled by an agent, in Advance Work Assignment is called:
a) Work order
b) Interaction
c) Work unit
d) Work record
e) Work item
 
09. Which AWA service channels can be used by Customer Service Management?
(Select three)
a) Email
b) Walk-up
c) Chat
d) Case
e) Telephony
 
10. Which of the following is included in an account relationship record?
(Select two)
a) A source account, selected in the Account From field
b) A target account, selected in the Account To field
c) A contact, selected in the Contact Name field
d) A location, selected in the Location field

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: b, c, d
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: e
Question: 09
Answer: b, c, d
Question: 10
Answer: a, b

If you find any errors or typos in ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Customer Service Management (CIS-CSM) sample question-answers or online ServiceNow CIS-Customer Service Management practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)