Pega PCSA Certification Exam Sample Questions

PCSA Dumps PDF, System Architect DumpsYou have to pass the PCSA exam to receive the certification from Pega. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this sample questions. Our Sample Pega Certified System Architect Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the Pega PCSA exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual Pega PCSA Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of Pega Certified System Architect exam questions.

Pega System Architect Sample Questions:

1). Which of the following is NOT a specific advantage of Pega Cosmos?
a) Pega Cosmos can be used in multiple business contexts.
b) Pega Cosmos is designed for better context switching for users.
c) Pega Cosmos focuses primarily on B2C use cases.
d) Pega Cosmos embraces modular design.
 
2) You have designed a decision tree that you want to test. You want to verify that the system can evaluate every row regardless of the input values. How do you test your decision tree logic?
a) Check the decision tree for conflicts.
b) Checking for conflicts verifies that the system can evaluate every row by identifying one or more branches that cannot be reached. 
If a branch is unreachable, the test values are not evaluated.
c) Add the decision tree to a decision shape and create cases that use various test values.
d) Run the case and use the Tracer tool.
 
3) Which three configurations does the Data Object wizard support?
(Choose Three)
a) Map the response data to the data view for the data type.
b) Configure parameters for elements of the call to the data source.
c) Define a condition to determine when to access the data source.
d) Assign multiple data sources to a data object.
 
4) In Cosmos, which of the following contains the most critical information about a case?
a) Global navigation
b) Summary panel
c) Collaboration area
d) Utilities
 
5) Which of the following two statements are true about the Localization wizard?
(Choose Two)
a) The Localization wizard verifies if the localization flag is enabled on user interface rules.
b) Correspondence and paragraph rules are exported as HTML files to be translated.
c) You can use the Localization wizard to change the locale, the base currency, and the time zone.
d) You can use the Localization wizard to export the strings to be translated which contain certain rules such as field value 
or message rules.
 
6) Which rule is used to store the labels, messages, and other text strings that require translation?
a) Field value
b) Text file
c) Localized label
d) pyCaption
 
7. Which three configurations does the Data Object wizard support?
(Choose Three)
a) Map the response data to the data view for the data type.
b) Configure parameters for elements of the call to the data source.
c) Define a condition to determine when to access the data source.
d) Assign multiple data sources to a data object.
e) Define multiple endpoints for a data source.
 
8) Development in Pega Platform™ follows agile methodologies. Which two statements are agile development best practices?
(Choose Two)(b)
a) Frequently perform application developments that are small in scope.
b) Continuously test your application to identify issues early.
c) Test the application only when major changes are implemented.
d) Develop all requirements and release the changes all at once to save on outages.
 
9) The Database save option ______________ and ______________.
a) Is available for data pages with a page list structure.
b) Provides the option to write to an external system of record using a Robotic Desktop Automation (RDA) or Robotic Process Automation (RPA).
c) Maintains transactionality within the save operation when data is saved.
d) Writes a single instance back to a database table in a system of record (SOR).
 
10) You have designed a decision tree that you want to test. You want to verify that the system can evaluate every row regardless of the input values. How do you test your decision tree logic?
a) Check the decision tree for conflicts.
b) Checking for conflicts verifies that the system can evaluate every row by identifying one or more branches that cannot be reached. If a branch is unreachable, 
the test values are not evaluated.
c) Add the decision tree to a decision shape and create cases that use various test values.
d) Run the case and use the Tracer tool.
e) Check the decision tree for completeness.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: a, b
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: b, d
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: a, b ,e
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: e
Question: 10
Answer: a

If you find any errors or typos in Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) sample question-answers, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 4.6 / 5 (52 votes)