IIBA AAC Certification Exam Sample Questions

AAC Dumps PDF, Agile Analysis Dumps, download Agile Analysis free Dumps, IIBA Agile Analysis exam questions, free online Agile Analysis exam questionsYou have to pass the AAC exam to receive the certification from IIBA. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this IIBA Agile Analysis sample questions. Our Sample IIBA Agile Analysis Certification Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the IIBA Agile Analysis exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium IIBA Agile Analysis Certification (AAC) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual IIBA AAC Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of IIBA Agile Analysis Certification exam questions.

IIBA Agile Analysis Sample Questions:

01. The team has been given a large group of user stories in a domain with which they are only slightly familiar. To begin their planning work, they actively discuss each item, and place them into the following categories:
“Large, Medium, and Small” based on work effort. What technique did the team demonstrate?
a) Relative estimation
b) Story valuation
c) Silent sizing
d) Prioritized backlog
 
02. During a retrospective where the delivery team is about to discuss process and components delivered, the facilitator says the following at the start of the meeting:
“Remember that during this session we are discussing things that happened and not placing blame on anyone. Everyone did the best they could with the situation at hand.”
Why did the facilitator do this?
a) To set expectations and avoid old frustrations
b) To focus the team on root cause analysis
c) To encourage the team to think like a customer
d) To perform a safety check and promote trust
 
03. While discussing the initiative, the team is reviewing a solution component that was delivered and realizes it doesn’t contribute to the desired outcome. They discuss strategies to determine how best to avoid this in the future.
After some discussion, they realize applying the following agile business analysis principle would have helped avoid this situation:
a) Analyze to determine what is valuable
b) Analyze to establish scope
c) Establish product vision and roadmap
d) Customer collaboration over contract negotiations
 
04. The team receives feedback from potential customers of an interim product increment. At a subsequent team meeting, this feedback results in important new stories being defined. Rather than becoming frustrated, the team adds these to the backlog for near-term delivery. This shows the team values:
a) Customer collaboration
b) Responding to change
c) Following a plan
d) Process and tools
 
05. During a project to improve efficiency at a customer service center, the product owner has established that a 15% improvement from the start on each of a specific set of 5 measures is the target for an initiative. After achieving this goal on 3 of 5 measures and finding the others are unchanged, the product owner decides to keep spending time on the effort to achieve the remaining 2 measures.
What is the product owner doing?
a) Allocating resources
b) Thinking as a customer
c) Determining if the need is satisfied
d) Maintaining initiative integrity
 
06. The newly formed delivery team is struggling with how to best maintain the product backlog. Specifically, they are discussing how to ensure a smooth flow of work for the team so as little time is wasted during an iteration. After some discussion, they decide to adopt the following two criteria:
a) Ensure all stories have cost estimates and plans for achieving the desired value delivery
b) Ensure backlog items are prioritized and there are enough items to support near term solution development
c) Ensure constraints for each story have workarounds and management support for these workarounds
d) Ensure backlog items are detailed and resource needs for each item are identified upfront
 
07. A team discussion focuses on the experience that stakeholders will have while using the proposed solution. It leads to changes in the design of the solution component that the team is currently working on. This team is demonstrating the agile business analysis principle of:
a) Begin with the end in mind
b) nderstand what to do
c) Think as a customer
d) Demonstrate customer empathy
 
08. Which of the following is true about the Strategy Horizon?
a) The agile mindset is the same, but we operate under a specific set of Strategic Principles
b) The principles are identical to the other horizons, but the agile mindset is different
c) The principles are identical, but we use only a prescribed set of techniques
d) The principles and agile mindset are the same as those at other horizons
 
09. Rather than completing the work as described on the initial product backlog, a team is meeting regularly to assess and prioritize the work to be done. They also commit to do this throughout the initiative. This is an example of a team that is:
a) Introducing wasted effort that could be avoided
b) Assessing what is doable within the skills of the team
c) Determining what is valuable to be delivered
d) Reviewing backlog items for greater clarity
 
10. The team working at the strategy horizon needs to communicate complex, extensive and detailed information to key stakeholders. This is information that will help with decision making and influence the outcomes the team produces.
Wanting to provide this information so it can be easily understood, the team decides to:
a) Create models to reduce complexity
b) Provide detailed costs for solution components
c) Fully describe each desired outcome
d) Identify resources required for each component

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: a

If you find any errors or typos in IIBA Agile Analysis Certification (AAC) sample question-answers or online IIBA Agile Analysis practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 4.9 / 5 (77 votes)