ServiceNow CIS-RC Certification Exam Sample Questions

CIS-RC Dumps PDF, Risk and Compliance Implementation Specialist Dumps, download CIS-Risk and Compliance free Dumps, ServiceNow Risk and Compliance Implementation Specialist exam questions, free online CIS-Risk and Compliance exam questionsYou have to pass the CIS-RC exam to receive the certification from ServiceNow. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this ServiceNow Risk and Compliance Implementation Specialist sample questions. Our Sample ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the ServiceNow CIS-Risk and Compliance exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RC) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual ServiceNow CIS-RC Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance exam questions.

ServiceNow Risk and Compliance Implementation Specialist Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following are tables in the GRC: Policy and Compliance scope?
(Select all that apply)
a) Issue
b) Control
c) Risk
d) Citation
 
02. Control Failure Factor represents the impact of Control Failures on what score?
a) Inherent
b) Residual
c) Total
d) Calculated
 
03. Which of the following are scoped applications in GRC?
(Select all that apply)
a) GRC: Profiles
b) GRC: Risk Management
c) GRC: Compliance and Audit Management
d) Global
 
04. GRC Options in Interactive Filters are only available through which feature?
a) GRC Filtering
b) Metrics Reporting
c) Performance Analytics
d) Trending Analytics
 
05. Which of the following are tables in the Risk scope?
(Select all that apply)
a) Issue
b) Risk Framework
c) Risk Statement
d) Citation
 
06. Who should be on the core implementation team for a GRC implementation?
(Select all that apply)
a) Risk and compliance experts
b) ServiceNow developer team
c) External audit team
d) Risk assessors
 
07. The Entity Filter record requires which mandatory field to be completed?
a) Filter date
b) Filter name
c) Conditions
d) Source table
 
08. Why would you create Entity classes?
a) To be assigned to Control Objectives, which generate Controls for every Entity listed in the Entity class
b) To be assigned to risk statements, which generate risks for every Entity listed in the Entity Class
c) To show relationships between tables or objects you are tracking that doesn’t otherwise exist anywhere in ServiceNow
d) To show relationships between Entities and Policies and map them directory to Citations
 
09. Which roles are inherited when a user is given the sn_audit.user role?
(Select all that apply)
a) sn_grc.reader
b) sn_compliance.reader
c) sn_risk.reader
d) sn_audit.external_auditor
 
10. Unified Compliance Framework (UCF) Control documents import into which ServiceNow table with the UCF integration?
a) Citation table
b) Control Objectives table
c) Authority Documents table
d) Policy table

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b, d
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: a, b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b, c
Question: 06
Answer: a, b
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: a, b, c
Question: 10
Answer: b

If you find any errors or typos in ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RC) sample question-answers or online ServiceNow CIS-Risk and Compliance practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)