SAFe LPM Certification Exam Sample Questions

LPM Dumps PDF, Lean Portfolio Manager Dumps, download Lean Portfolio Manager free Dumps, SAFe Lean Portfolio Manager exam questions, free online Lean Portfolio Manager exam questionsYou have to pass the LPM exam to receive the certification from SAFe. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this SAFe Lean Portfolio Manager sample questions. Our Sample SAFe Lean Portfolio Manager Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the SAFe Lean Portfolio Manager exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium Certified SAFe Lean Portfolio Manager (LPM) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual SAFe LPM Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of SAFe Lean Portfolio Manager exam questions.

SAFe Lean Portfolio Manager Sample Questions:

01. What is the term for a systematic process of identifying and developing the skills and abilities of employees to meet the organization's goals and objectives?
a) Recruitment
b) Onboarding
c) Training and development
d) Compensation planning
 
02. Which HR activity involves identifying the training and development needs of employees to enhance their skills and performance?
a) Compensation and benefits
b) Employee relations
c) Performance management
d) Training and development
 
03. How does a "Fixed Budget" approach to investment funding work?
a) The budget for each portfolio initiative is determined based on its actual expenses.
b) A fixed budget is allocated to each portfolio initiative, and the initiative must operate within that budget.
c) There is no budget allocated to portfolio initiatives.
d) The budget can be adjusted at any time during the initiative's lifecycle.
 
04. What is the minimum wage set by the federal government for non-exempt employees in the United States (as of September 2021)?
a) $7.25 per hour
b) $8.25 per hour
c) $9.00 per hour
d) $10.00 per hour
 
05. In Lean Governance, what role is responsible for ensuring that portfolio initiatives are in alignment with organizational strategy and compliance requirements?
a) Project Manager
b) Lean Portfolio Manager
c) Release Train Engineer (RTE)
d) Quality Assurance Analyst
 
06. Which employment law prohibits employers from discriminating against employees or applicants on the basis of age (40 or older)?
a) Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA)
b) Civil Rights Act of 1964
c) Age Discrimination in Employment Act (ADEA)
d) Equal Pay Act of 1963
 
07. How is funding allocated to individual portfolio initiatives typically determined?
a) By project managers
b) By the funding board based on the strategic importance and expected ROI
c) By external investors
d) By the project team
 
08. In portfolio management, what does "ROI" stand for?
a) Return on Investment
b) Rate of Investment
c) Risk of Investment
d) Revenue from Investment
 
09. What is a common challenge when establishing a portfolio strategy and vision?
a) Lack of access to project management software
b) Difficulty in recruiting project managers
c) Resistance to change among team members
d) Too much alignment with organizational goals
 
10. Which type of training focuses on teaching employees the specific skills and knowledge they need to perform their current jobs effectively?
a) Onboarding
b) Developmental training
c) Orientation training
d) Job-specific training

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: d

If you find any errors or typos in Certified SAFe Lean Portfolio Manager (LPM) sample question-answers or online SAFe Lean Portfolio Manager practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (73 votes)