ServiceNow CIS-SAM Certification Exam Sample Questions

CIS-SAM Dumps PDF, Software Asset Management Implementation Specialist DumpsYou have to pass the CIS-SAM exam to receive the certification from ServiceNow. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this sample questions. Our Sample ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Software Asset Management Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the ServiceNow CIS-SAM exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Software Asset Management (CIS-SAM) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual ServiceNow CIS-SAM Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Software Asset Management exam questions.

ServiceNow Software Asset Management Implementation Specialist Sample Questions:

01. A user is notified their software install has been flagged for reclamation. The user declines approval. What is the next step in the workflow?
a) Nothing happens.
b) The user’s manager must approve or decline the reclamation.
c) The reclamation candidate is removed from the candidate list.
d) The software is reclaimed since it was not in use.
 
02. Which default role has access to the Software Asset application, but has limited access to its administrative features?
a) sam_developer
b) sam
c) sam_user
d) sam_admin
 
03. Which of the following is NOT a valid entitlement import error?
a) Publisher Part Number not found
b) Publisher Part Number and Software Model not found
c) Multiple software models found for the Publisher Part Number
d) Import template customized resulting in one or many fields being invalid
e) Purchased rights should be less than 20
 
04. By default, which ServiceNow role can view reconciliation results?
a) sam_reconcile_user
b) sam_user
c) sam_viewer
d) sam_cmdb_user
 
05. Which of the following remediation options may be available after a reconciliation has been run?
(Select four.)
a) Create Allocations
b) Create New Model
c) Remove Allocations
d) Purchase Rights
e) Remove Entitlements
f) Remove Unlicensed Installs
 
06. In addition to creating a new purchase order for software licenses, additional remediation options are available in Software Model results to:
a) Update license metrics
b) Create allocations
c) Remove unlicensed installations
d) Remove software products
 
07. Which of the following calculations are provided for publishers on the license workbench?
(Select four.)
a) Total Spend
b) Number of unlicensed installs
c) True-up Cost
d) Potential Savings
e) License Metric Results
f) Over-licensed amount:
 
08. The license metric field is by default, displayed on which record form within ServiceNow?
a) Software Model
b) Software Allocations
c) Software Entitlement
d) Software Types
 
09. Which of the following is an invalid software normalization status?
a) New
b) Fully normalized
c) Manually normalized
d) Publisher normalized
e) Match not found
 
10. What are three ways to get software asset data into ServiceNow?
a) Clone, Background Script, Discovery
b) Import Data, Plugin, Clone
c) Discovery, Import Data, Manual
d) Plugin, Background Script, Manual

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: e
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a, c, d, f
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: a, c, d, f
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: c

If you find any errors or typos in ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Software Asset Management (CIS-SAM) sample question-answers, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (29 votes)