ServiceNow CAS-PA Certification Exam Sample Questions

CAS-PA Dumps PDF, Performance Analytics Application Specialist Dumps, download CAS-Performance Analytics free Dumps, ServiceNow Performance Analytics Application Specialist exam questions, free online CAS-Performance Analytics exam questionsYou have to pass the CAS-PA exam to receive the certification from ServiceNow. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this ServiceNow Performance Analytics Application Specialist sample questions. Our Sample ServiceNow Certified Application Specialist - Performance Analytics Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the ServiceNow CAS-Performance Analytics exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium ServiceNow Certified Application Specialist - Performance Analytics (CAS-PA) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual ServiceNow CAS-PA Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of ServiceNow Certified Application Specialist - Performance Analytics exam questions.

ServiceNow Performance Analytics Application Specialist Sample Questions:

01. Select the field which is frequently included in the Conditions list of an Indicator Source.
a) Integer
b) String
c) Reference
d) Date-Time
 
02. How do you create and associate breakdowns on the breakdown source form?
a) From the ‘Create Breakdowns’ related link
b) From the ‘Additional actions’ menu
c) By selecting the ‘New’ button on the ‘Breakdowns’ related list
d) By adding multiple ‘Facts tables’ under the Source tab
 
03. Which Indicator should be excluded from a historic data collection because its data is not meaningful in a historical context?
a) Summed age of open problems
b) Number of open incidents not updated in last 90 days
c) Number of closed requests
d) Average Incident Backlog growth
 
04. Select all fields which are effective breakdowns sources.
a) State
b) Last updated
c) Short Description
d) Category
e) Assignment Group
 
05. What page in Workspaces allows you to see trends, breakdowns, and associated records for a specific indicator?
a) My Workspace
b) My Lists
c) KPI Details
d) KPI Signals
 
06. Who can create Responsive Dashboards?
a) Users with pa_viewer role
b) Users with pa_power_user or pa_admin role
c) Users with dashboard_editor role
d) Users with any role
 
07. Select the correct list of items which may be added to a dashboard.
a) Indicators, Reports, Widgets, Interactive Filters, Scorecards
b) Collection Jobs, Element Filters, Scorecards, Indicators, Reports
c) Widgets, Reports, Interactive Filters
d) Indicators, Reports, Interactive Filters
 
08. What 'related lists' are available on the formula indicator form?
Select 3 Answers from the below options.
a) Contributing Indicators
b) Targets
c) Signals
d) Breakdowns
 
09. You wish to trend Incidents by Priority. Which object needs to be configured to allow for that?
a) Collection Job
b) Element
c) Breakdown
d) Threshold
 
10. Select all statements which correctly describe the Performance Analytics application.
a) A replacement for standard ServiceNow reporting
b) Complements ServiceNow reporting by adding trending capabilities
c) Available at no additional cost for Incident Management
d) A data warehousing solution which manages data off platform

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: a, d, e
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: a, b, d
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: b, c

If you find any errors or typos in ServiceNow Certified Application Specialist - Performance Analytics (CAS-PA) sample question-answers or online ServiceNow CAS-Performance Analytics practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (51 votes)