ServiceNow CAD Certification Exam Sample Questions

CAD Dumps PDF, Application Developer DumpsYou have to pass the CAD exam to receive the certification from ServiceNow. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this sample questions. Our Sample ServiceNow Certified Application Developer Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the ServiceNow CAD exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium ServiceNow Certified Application Developer (CAD) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual ServiceNow CAD Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of ServiceNow Certified Application Developer exam questions.

ServiceNow Application Developer Sample Questions:

01. What syntax is used in a Record Producer script to access values from Record Producer form fields?
a) producer.field_name
b) producer.variablename
c) current.variable_name
d) current.field_name
 
02. How do you configure a Scheduled Job to execute on the last day of every month?
a) Set the Run field value to Periodically and the Repeat Interval value to 31
b) Set the Run field value to Periodically and the Repeat Interval value to Last Day
c) Set the Run field value to Monthly and the Day field value to 31
d) Set the Run field value to Monthly and the Day field value to Last Day
 
03. Modules must have a Link type. Which one of the following is a list of Link types?
a) List of Records, Separator, Catalog Type, Roles
b) Assessment, List of Records, Separator, Timeline Page
c) List of Records, Content Page, Order, URL (from arguments:)
d) Assessment, List of Records, Content Page, Roles
 
04. When managing global application files, you can NOT:
a) Add files from global scope to a global application
b) Remove files from a global application
c) Move an application file between global applications
d) Move application files into or out of a scoped application
 
05. Which utility is used to determine if field names in an Import Set match the field names on the target table when importing data into ServiceNow?
a) Auto Map Matching Fields
b) Transform Maps
c) CI Relationship Builder
d) Business Service Management Map
 
06. Which of the following are true for reports in ServiceNow?
(Choose three.)
a) Any user can see any report shared with them.
b) Can be a graphical representation of data.
c) All users can generate reports on any table.
d) Can be run on demand by authorized users.
e) Can be scheduled to be run and distributed by email.
 
07. In an Email Notification, which one of the following is NOT true for the Weight field?
a) Only Notifications with the highest weight for the same record and recipients are sent
b) A Weight value of zero means that no email should be sent
c) The Weight value defaults to zero
d) A Weight value of zero means the Notification is always sent when the Notification’s When to send criteria is met
 
08. You are writing an Async Business Rule for a table in a different scope than the Business Rule record. Which one of the following database operations CANNOT be part of the Async Business Rule's configuration?
a) Delete
b) Update
c) Query
d) Insert
 
09. Which one of the following is NOT a GlideUser (g_user) method?
a) userName()
b) getFullName()
c) hasRole()
d) hasRoleExactly()
 
10. ServiceNow Desktop applications automatically run on which platform(s):
a) Desktop
b) Smartphone
c) Desktop and Smartphone
d) Desktop and Tablet

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: a, b, d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: d

If you find any errors or typos in ServiceNow Certified Application Developer (CAD) sample question-answers, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (29 votes)