Scrum.org PSU I Certification Exam Sample Questions

PSU I Dumps PDF, Professional Scrum with User Experience Dumps, download PSU 1 free Dumps, Scrum.org Professional Scrum with User Experience exam questions, free online PSU 1 exam questionsYou have to pass the PSU I exam to receive the certification from Scrum.org. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this Scrum.org Professional Scrum with User Experience sample questions. Our Sample Scrum.org Professional Scrum with User Experience Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the Scrum.org PSU 1 exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium Scrum.org Certified Professional Scrum with User Experience (PSU I) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual Scrum.org PSU I Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of Scrum.org Professional Scrum with User Experience exam questions.

Scrum.org Professional Scrum with User Experience Sample Questions:

01. What is the starting point for the exercise of declaring Assumptions?
a) Finding solutions
b) Declaring Assumptions
c) Defining the Problem Statement
d) Creating Prototypes
 
02. A Team is organizing Scrum. What are the must have factor within the Scrum Team?
Choose all that Apply.
a) The Scrum team should be co-located next to the UX Team.
b) The Scrum Team should be very knowledgeable about the domain, they are working in.
c) The Scrum Team should have good communication.
d) The Scrum Team should look for ways to continuously Improve.
e) The Scrum team should be cross-functional with UX skills on the team.
f) The Scrum Team should be self-managing.
g) The Scrum Team should have lots of experience.
 
03. What happens during the empathize phase in Design thinking?
(Select two)
a) Designers spends time getting to know the user and understanding their needs, wants, and objectives.
b) Developers brain storm to come up with possible solutions.
c) Designers observe and engage with people in order to understand them on a psychological and emotional level.
d) The team generate ideas and solutions through sessions such as Sketching, Prototyping, Brainstorming, Brainwriting, etc.
e) Developers start working on the designs.
 
04. A Product Backlog has loads of assumption. Which Product Backlog items would be ideal candidates for hypothesis testing?
a) Low Value, High Risk
b) Low Value, Low Risk
c) High Value, High Risk, Non - Fundamental
d) All
e) High Value, High Risk, Fundamental
 
05. When is the UX work considered entirely complete (so the development team does not have to work on UX anymore)?
a) When only the technical work remains.
b) UX work is emergent and never considered done.
c) When the wireframes designs are done.
d) When all the UX product backlog items meet the definition of done.
e) When the wireframes designs are completed and implemented.
 
06. You are a Scrum Team Lead and are going to start working with the team to build a new Product. The Scrum Teams are not created yet and it is your responsibilities to create the agile teams that will be working on this new product.
Prior to this job, you have years of experience leading the HR (Human resources) department and are very well acquainted with the interview process, salary negotiations etc which are standard practices in a Traditional Waterfall organization.
How does one decide which member will belong to which team?
a) You should distribute team members into group according to individual velocities.
b) Allocate the team members into groups based on the features they are going to develops.
c) You should Allocate the team members into functional teams where each team focuses on a specific area of expertise.
d) You should work with the Product Owner, bring the involved members together, discuss the vision and goals for the product, let the group self-organize and divide itself into teams.
 
07. Which elements is a typical problem statements made up of?
(Choose three)
a) Historic problems faced by the business stakeholders which relate to the existing Problem.
b) An explicit request for improvement that doesn’t dictate a specific solution.
c) The current goals of the product or system.
d) The problem the business stakeholder wants addressed (i.e., where the goals aren’t being met).
e) All the features of product or system.
 
08. A Scrum Team practicing Lean UX has hired a new Product Owner. Which statement best describes a Product Owner's responsibility?
(choose the best answer)
a) Managing the project and ensuring that the work meets the commitments to the stakeholders.
b) Optimizing the value of the work the Development Team does.
c) Directing the Development Team.
d) Keep stakeholders from distracting the Development Team.
e) Approving the UX mockups.
 
09. How much work must a Development Team do to a Discovery Product Backlog item it selects for a Sprint?
a) Analysis, design, programming, testing and documentation.
b) All development work and at least some testing
c) As much as it has told the Product Owner will be done for every Product Backlog item it selects in conformance with the definition of "Done".
d) As much as it can fit into the Sprint.
 
10. Which type of work can be a Product backlog item in the Product Backlog?
a) Conducting customer interviews.
b) Running experiments to validate assumptions.
c) All the options.
d) Conducting a customer behavior study.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: c, d, e, f
Question: 03
Answer: a, c
Question: 04
Answer: e
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b, c, d
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: c

If you find any errors or typos in Scrum.org Certified Professional Scrum with User Experience (PSU I) sample question-answers or online Scrum.org PSU 1 practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (81 votes)