Scrum.org PSPO II Certification Exam Sample Questions

PSPO II Dumps PDF, Professional Scrum Product Owner Dumps, download PSPO 2 free Dumps, Scrum.org Professional Scrum Product Owner exam questions, free online PSPO 2 exam questionsYou have to pass the PSPO II exam to receive the certification from Scrum.org. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this Scrum.org Professional Scrum Product Owner sample questions. Our Sample Scrum.org Professional Scrum Product Owner II Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the Scrum.org PSPO 2 exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium Scrum.org Certified Professional Scrum Product Owner II (PSPO II) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual Scrum.org PSPO II Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of Scrum.org Professional Scrum Product Owner II exam questions.

Scrum.org Professional Scrum Product Owner Sample Questions:

01. How do timeboxes help the Product Owner and the other members of the Scrum Team validate assumptions, adapt, and maximize the value of their product?
(choose the best answer)
a) Timeboxes help by making sure a Sprint does not stop until all testing is done, and the work is verified by the Product Owner.
b) At the end of each Sprint when the timebox expires a detailed report with all test cases and test results is available.
c) Timeboxes assure the Product Owner that the Developers will finish all work on the Sprint Backlog by the end of the Sprint.
d) Timeboxes help minimize risk by creating the opportunity to validate assumptions using feedback from users and the market; allowing Scrum Teams to inspect progress toward the Product Goal and decide whether to pivot or persevere.
 
02. A Product Owner is entitled to postpone the start of a new Sprint after the conclusion of a previous Sprint for the following reason:
(choose the best answer)
a) There is no acceptable reason. A new Sprint starts immediately after the conclusion of the previous Sprint.
b) Not enough Product Backlog items are ready.
c) The Product Owner has not identified a Sprint Goal.
d) The stakeholders are not happy with the value produced in the previous Sprint.
e) The Quality Assurance department needs more time to make the previous Increment complete.
 
03. How does an organization know that a product built using Scrum is successful?
(choose the best answer)
a) By the Product Owner and stakeholders accepting the Increment at the Sprint Review.
b) By measuring the actual time spent on development versus the time estimated for development.
c) By releasing frequently, and measuring the value customers/users experience.
d) By measuring that velocity has increased since the last release.
 
04. To what extent does technical debt limit the value a Product Owner can get from a product?
(choose the best two answers)
a) Technical debt is not a Product Owner concern, technical debt is only an issue for the Developers.
b) Technical debt causes a greater percentage of the product's budget to be spent on maintenance of the product.
c) Technical debt does not influence the delivery of value.
d) The velocity at which new functionality can be created is reduced when you have technical debt.
 
05. What is the Product Owner accountable for in Scrum?
(choose the best answer)
a) Refining the top level Product Backlog items until they are ready to be handed over to the Scrum Team.
b) Describing an Increment at Sprint Planning and making sure that the Developers deliver it by the end of the Sprint.
c) Writing the User Stories so they are comprehensive enough for the stakeholders.
d) Maximizing the value of the product resulting from the work of the Scrum Team.
 
06. The Product Owner's authority to change and update the Product Backlog is unlimited, except for:
(choose the best answer)
a) Technical and architectural work that needs to be done first, as indicated by the chief enterprise architect.
b) Items the Scrum Master has identified as impediments.
c) Decisions by the CFO, the CEO or the board of directors.
d) Decisions by the chief program manager.
e) High impact changes that have not been approved by the change request board.
f) There are no exceptions; the entire organization must respect a Product Owner's decisions.
 
07. It is mandatory for the Product Owner to monitor and share progress of the Product Backlog by using which method?
(choose the best answer)
a) A Product or Release burn-down chart.
b) A Value burn-up chart.
c) A Gantt chart.
d) Any practice based on trends of work completed and upcoming work.
e) A Sprint Review acceptance report.
 
08. When does a Developer become accountable for the value of a Product Backlog item selected for the Sprint?
(choose the best answer)
a) During the Daily Scrum.
b) Never. The entire Scrum Team is accountable for creating value every Sprint.
c) Whenever a team member can accommodate more work.
d) At the Sprint Planning Event.
 
09. Adaptation requires regular inspection. In what ways does the Product Owner contribute to the results achieved by inspection?
(choose the best two answers)
a) The Product Owner verifies the Sprint Backlog for completeness at the end of Sprint Planning in order to allow the Sprint to start.
b) The Product Owner shares the current state of Product Backlog at the Sprint Review, which, combined with the inspection of the Increment, leads to an updated Product Backlog.
c) The Product Owner invites stakeholders to the Sprint Review to learn how the current state of the marketplace influences what is the most valuable thing to do next.
d) The Product Owner inspects the Sprint burn-down at the Daily Scrum for progress towards a complete Increment and re-planning the team's work.
 
10. What should Developers do if the Product Owner is unavailable?
(choose the best answer)
a) Management should assign a substitute Product Owner to fill in when the Product Owner cannot be there.
b) Wait until the Product Owner is available again.
c) Ask the Product Owner’s manager to decide in the Product Owner’s absence.
d) Within the Sprint, the Developers make the best decisions possible to assure progress toward the Sprint Goal, re-aligning with the Product Owner once they are available again.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: b, d
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: f
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: b, c
Question: 10
Answer: d

If you find any errors or typos in Scrum.org Certified Professional Scrum Product Owner II (PSPO II) sample question-answers or online Scrum.org PSPO 2 practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (51 votes)