Scrum.org PSPO I Certification Exam Sample Questions

PSPO I Dumps PDF, Professional Scrum Product Owner Dumps, download PSPO 1 free Dumps, Scrum.org Professional Scrum Product Owner exam questions, free online PSPO 1 exam questionsYou have to pass the PSPO I exam to receive the certification from Scrum.org. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this Scrum.org Professional Scrum Product Owner sample questions. Our Sample Scrum.org Professional Scrum Product Owner I Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the Scrum.org PSPO 1 exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium Scrum.org Certified Professional Scrum Product Owner I (PSPO I) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual Scrum.org PSPO I Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of Scrum.org Professional Scrum Product Owner I exam questions.

Scrum.org Professional Scrum Product Owner Sample Questions:

01. Which description best fits the role of the Product Owner?
a) Scope Protector.
b) Chief Business Analyst.
c) Value Maximizer.
d) Requirements Collector.
e) Project Manager 2.0.
 
02. The Developers find out during the Sprint that they are not likely to build everything they forecast. What would you expect a Product Owner to do?
a) Cancel the Sprint.
b) Skip Product Backlog refinement activities.
c) Change the Sprint Goal.
d) Inform management that more resources are needed.
e) Re-negotiate the selected Product Backlog items with the Developers.
 
03. How do timeboxes help the Product Owner and the other members of the Scrum Team validate assumptions, adapt, and maximize the value of their product?
a) At the end of each Sprint when the timebox expires a detailed report with all test cases and test results is available.
b) Timeboxes assure the Product Owner that the Developers will finish all work on the Sprint Backlog by the end of the Sprint.
c) Timeboxes help by making sure a Sprint does not stop until all testing is done, and the work is verified by the Product Owner.
d) Timeboxes help minimize risk by creating the opportunity to validate assumptions using feedback from users and the market; allowing Scrum Teams to inspect progress toward the Product Goal and decide whether to pivot or persevere.
 
04. To what extent does technical debt limit the value a Product Owner can get from a product?
(choose the best two answers)
a) The velocity at which new functionality can be created is reduced when you have technical debt.
b) Technical debt causes a greater percentage of the product's budget to be spent on maintenance of the product.
c) Technical debt does not influence the delivery of value.
d) Technical debt is not a Product Owner concern, because technical debt is only an issue for the Development Team.
 
05. A Product Owner is entitled to postpone the start of a new Sprint after the conclusion of a previous Sprint for the following reason:
(choose the best answer)
a) The Product Owner has not identified a Sprint Goal.
b) The Quality Assurance department needs more time to make the previous Increment "Done".
c) There is no acceptable reason. A new Sprint starts immediately after the conclusion of the previous Sprint.
d) Not enough Product Backlog items are "Ready".
e) The stakeholders are not happy with the value produced in the previous Sprint.
 
06. What best describes the relationship of the Product Owner and the stakeholders?
a) The Product Owner writes the User Stories as provided by the stakeholders.
b) The Product Owner provides the stakeholders with acceptance forms at the Sprint Review to record their formal agreement over the delivered software.
c) The Product Owner has the final call over the requirements and should involve the stakeholders as little as possible.
d) The Product Owner actively asks for stakeholder input and expectations to incorporate into the Product Backlog.
 
07. Which of the following are needed in order to allow Sprint Planning to begin?
(choose the best two answers)
a) Formal budget approval to conduct another Sprint.
b) A Product Backlog with the most important items ready for discussion.
c) A clear cadence of when the Daily Scrum will take place.
d) A clear and non-negotiable Sprint Goal.
e) A fully refined Product Backlog.
f) A Product Goal communicated by the Product Owner.
 
08. It is mandatory for the Product Owner to monitor and share progress of the Product Backlog by using which method?
a) A Product or Release burn-down chart.
b) A Value burn-up chart.
c) A Gantt chart.
d) Any practice based on trends of work completed and upcoming work.
e) A Sprint Review acceptance report.
 
09. What phrases best describe the relationship of the Product Owner and the Developers?
(choose the best two answers)
a) They collaborate often so the Product Owner can make informed decisions in balancing effort and value of Product Backlog items.
b) They should share no more than the Sprint Planning and the Sprint Review meeting.
c) They should work apart as much as possible in order to keep the concerns of business and technology separated.
d) The Product Owner should be with the Developers full-time to grow a deep understanding of the technology being used.
e) They collaborate often so the Developers build Increments keeping end-user and stakeholder concerns in mind.
 
10. What are typical activities for a Product Owner in a Sprint?
(choose the best two answers)
a) Create financial reporting upon the spent hours reported by the Scrum Team.
b) Collaborate with stakeholders, user communities, and subject matter experts.
c) Work with the Developers on Product Backlog refinement.
d) Update the work plan for the Developers on a daily basis.
e) Attend every Daily Scrum to answer functional questions on the discussed Sprint Backlog items.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: e
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a, b
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b, f
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: a, e
Question: 10
Answer: b, c

If you find any errors or typos in Scrum.org Certified Professional Scrum Product Owner I (PSPO I) sample question-answers or online Scrum.org PSPO 1 practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (62 votes)