Scrum.org PAL-EBM Certification Exam Sample Questions

PAL-EBM Dumps PDF, Professional Agile Leadership Evidence Based Management Dumps, download PAL - Evidence Based Management free Dumps, Scrum.org Professional Agile Leadership Evidence Based Management exam questions, free online PAL - Evidence Based Management exam questionsYou have to pass the PAL-EBM exam to receive the certification from Scrum.org. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this Scrum.org Professional Agile Leadership Evidence Based Management sample questions. Our Sample Scrum.org Professional Agile Leadership - Evidence Based Management Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the Scrum.org PAL - Evidence Based Management exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium Scrum.org Certified Professional Agile Leadership - Evidence Based Management (PAL-EBM) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual Scrum.org PAL-EBM Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of Scrum.org Professional Agile Leadership - Evidence Based Management exam questions.

Scrum.org Professional Agile Leadership Evidence Based Management Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following measures would help you understand the potential market for your product?
(choose the best answer)
a) Net Promoter Score (NPS).
b) Market Share trends.
c) Quarterly revenue trends.
d) Usage Index.
e) All of the above.
 
02. Measuring the number of times per day a team switches tasks or is interrupted will help you to better understand which Key Value Area?
(choose the best two answers)
a) Time to Market.
b) Current Value.
c) Ability to Innovate.
d) Unrealized Value.
 
03. The Evidence-Based Management framework helps you to:
(choose the best answer)
a) Better track your progress against plans.
b) Improve your ability to deliver value.
c) Understand whether your PMO is efficient.
d) Improve the predictability of Scrum Team velocity.
 
04. An excellent strategic goal has what minimum essential characteristics?
(choose the best two answers)
a) Measurable metrics can be applied to the achievement of the goal.
b) The goal is achievable and realistic.
c) The goal is actionable.
d) A time frame commitment to the target completion date of the goal.
e) The goal is clear about the specific needs it is trying to satisfy in order to meet the goal.
 
05. Product A is the main driver of both revenue and profit for your company; it has very happy customers (high Current Value) and low Unrealized Value. Product B is relatively new; it has low Current Value and high Unrealized Value.
Both Product Owners of the two products are requesting significant additional funding to improve their products. What do you do?
(choose the best answer)
a) Invest funding in Product A, because your company’s success depends on its continued success.
b) Split funding equally between both products.
c) Invest funding in Product B, because it has more future potential for the company.
d) Split funding proportionally based on product revenues.
 
06. Your company is considering investing in a large agile transformation. What should you measure to know if your initiative is successful?
(choose the best answer)
a) Average team velocity.
b) The number of teams doing Scrum.
c) The number of on-time, on-budget, and on-scope projects.
d) Customer outcomes.
e) All of the above.
 
07. You release your product to customers once every month, which is better than any competitor. Most of the features you deliver are simply minor changes or corrections to existing features, but customer satisfaction remains low.
What Key Value Area should be your primary focus to improve the competitiveness of your product?
(choose the best two answers)
a) Current Value.
b) Unrealized Value.
c) Ability to Innovate.
d) Time to Market.
 
08. Your product’s sales are falling behind competitors, but you don’t know why. Which Key Value Areas would give you the best insight into what to do next?
(choose the best two answers)
a) Current Value.
b) Time to Market.
c) Unrealized Value.
d) Ability to Innovate.
 
09. For which type of problem domain is an empirical approach most helpful?
(choose the best answer)
a) Simple problems, in which the relationship between cause and effect is known.
b) Complex problems, in which the relationship between cause and effect are only understandable with experience.
c) Chaotic problems, in which the relationship between cause and effect is not clear.
d) Complicated problems, in which the relationship between cause and effect can be understood through some analysis.
 
10. What are two key elements to an effective strategic goal?
(choose the best two answers)
a) It's time-boxed.
b) It's realistic.
c) It's measurable.
d) It's specific.
e) It's actionable.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: e
Question: 02
Answer: a, c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: a, e
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b, c
Question: 08
Answer: a, c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: c, d

If you find any errors or typos in Scrum.org Certified Professional Agile Leadership - Evidence Based Management (PAL-EBM) sample question-answers or online Scrum.org PAL - Evidence Based Management practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (54 votes)