iSQI LSSA-GB Certification Exam Sample Questions

LSSA-GB Dumps PDF, Lean Six Sigma Green Belt DumpsYou have to pass the LSSA-GB exam to receive the certification from iSQI. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this sample questions. Our Sample LSSA Lean Six Sigma - Green Belt Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the iSQI LSSA-GB exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium Lean Six Sigma Academy Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt (LSSA-GB) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual iSQI LSSA-GB Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of LSSA Lean Six Sigma - Green Belt exam questions.

iSQI Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Sample Questions:

01. An inspector assesses a batch of products. Which action would represent a Type I Error?
a) Reject the batch as defective when there are defects in the batch
b) Approve the batch as conforming when it has no defects
c) Approve the batch as conforming when the batch actually has defects
d) Reject the batch as defective when there are no defects
 
02. When comparing a short-term process capability index Cp to a long-term process performance index Ppk, what should the result be?
a) Difference between Ppk and Cp is always 1.5 standard deviations
b) Process performance Ppk is a lower number than Cp
c) Process capability Cp is a lower number than Ppk
d) Process capability Cp and process performance Ppk are virtually identical
 
03. Why might a project team conduct a 'stakeholder analysis’?
a) Identify the roles on a project for employees
b) Organize work to ensure that necessary tasks are completed
c) Provide a clear description of a process planning or improvement opportunity
d) Develop a communications strategy to keep people informed
 
04. What is the Range (R) of the data set: 2, 5, 6, 9, 8, 5, 7?
a) 7
b) 5
c) 1
d) 6
 
05. Which of the following describe elements of metrology?
1. Process of checking the accuracy of a measurement device
2. Adjusting as instrument to make sure it is within specification
3. Scientific study of the atmosphere and how it evolves through time
4. Ability to relate measurement to a reference standard in a way that is verifiable
a) 1, 2, 3
b) 1, 2, 4
c) 1, 3, 4
d) 2, 3, 4
 
06. According to the KANO model, which performance feature of a product or service is MOST likely to satisfy a customer's expectations?
a) Compliance to industry standards
b) Financial performance of production process
c) Delightfully friendly sales assistant
d) Reliability and robustness of the components
 
07. Which risk rating from a Failure Modes and Effects Analysis (FMEA) indicates the need to develop actions to reduce the 'potential effect(s) of failure'?
a) Severity
b) Occurrence
c) Classification
d) Detection
 
08. Who introduced the concept of ‘Statistical Process Control’ (SPC)?
a) Sir Ronald A. Fisher
b) W. Edwards Deming
c) Joseph M. Juran
d) Walter A. Shewhart
 
09. Which of the following questions should be asked on the completion of a process improvement project?
1. Should anything have been done differently?
2. What aspect of the project should be changed if doing it again?
3. What are the customer’s requirements and expectations?
4. What were the weakest and strongest points?
a) 1, 2, 3
b) 1, 2, 4
c) 1, 3, 4
d) 2, 3, 4
 
10. What is the name of the Six Sigma roadmap that is used for design rather than improving the manufacturing of a product?
a) MSA
b) DMAIC
c) DMADV
d) DOE

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: c

If you find any errors or typos in Lean Six Sigma Academy Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt (LSSA-GB) sample question-answers, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 4.9 / 5 (36 votes)