ServiceNow CIS-HR Certification Exam Sample Questions

CIS-HR Dumps PDF, Human Resources Implementation Specialist Dumps, download CIS-HR free Dumps, ServiceNow Human Resources Implementation Specialist exam questions, free online CIS-HR exam questionsYou have to pass the CIS-HR exam to receive the certification from ServiceNow. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this ServiceNow Human Resources Implementation Specialist sample questions. Our Sample ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Human Resources Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the ServiceNow CIS-HR exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Human Resources (CIS-HR) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual ServiceNow CIS-HR Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Human Resources exam questions.

ServiceNow Human Resources Implementation Specialist Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following describes ServiceNow’s Encryption process when data is in transit?
(select 3 options)
a) Scrambles information to prevent its decoding or use
b) Requires an administrator to grant an encryption context to a role
c) Excludes HR tables from system cloning
d) Prevents access to specific tables
e) Prevents text fields and attachments from being indexed
f) Prevents users from entering personal information in an HR case
 
02. Your company has 2 offices, one in the US and another in the UK. You need to show a certain knowledge base article for employees who work from the UK. What should you do?
a) Make sure that the article's user criteria is set to a user criteria that includes UK employees only
b) Create a Role and grant it to all UK employees and make sure only users with this role are allowed to view the article
c) Create HR Criteria for UK employees and set the HR Criteria for the article to this HR Criteria
d) Define the "Can see" and "Cannot see" for the article
 
03. In which application scope is the HR Case Management application?
a) Human Resources: Integrations
b) Human Resources: Core
c) Human Resources: Lifecycle Events
d) Human Resources: Service Portal
 
04. A user with only the HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin] role can save and modify which copies of existing reports?
a) All
b) Global
c) Group
d) Personal
 
05. What are some of the benefits of having separate COE tables?
(Choose two.)
a) Allows for an extra layer of security within the HR organization.
b) Allows HR case agents to gather the right information based on the Service.
c) Eliminates the need for an HR case agent.
d) Eliminates the need to create database views.
 
06. How many COEs may be associated with an HR Service?
a) 5
b) 1
c) unlimited
d) 10
 
07. Which of the following determines if an employee can view a Knowledge article on the Employee Center?
a) Can / Cannot Contribute User Criteria
b) Can / Cannot Read HR Criteria
c) Can / Cannot Read User Criteria
d) Can / Cannot Read ACL Criteria
 
08. How does ServiceNow know which HR Template to use on an HR Case?
a) The HR Template is selected directly on the Catalog item.
b) The HR Template is referenced on the record producer form.
c) Each COE has a specific HR Template.
d) The HR Template is referenced on the HR Service record.
 
09. The Knowledge bases searched for the Knowledge results section on an HR Case are determined by what?
a) Contextual Search configuration
b) HR Service configuration
c) HR Criteria configuration
d) Knowledge Management configuration
 
10. Which of these options allow an HR Administrator to configure a personal copy of the HR Case Dashboard?
(select 2 options)
a) Layout
b) Add Content
c) Modify Layout
d) Change Layout
e) Delete Content

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a, b, e
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: a, b
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b, d

If you find any errors or typos in ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Human Resources (CIS-HR) sample question-answers or online ServiceNow CIS-HR practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 4.9 / 5 (107 votes)