Scrum.org PSD Certification Exam Sample Questions

PSD Dumps PDF, Professional Scrum Developer Dumps, download PSD free Dumps, Scrum.org Professional Scrum Developer exam questions, free online PSD exam questionsYou have to pass the PSD exam to receive the certification from Scrum.org. To increase the effectiveness of your study and make you familiar with the actual exam pattern, we have prepared this Scrum.org Professional Scrum Developer sample questions. Our Sample Scrum.org Professional Scrum Developer Practice Exam will give you more insight about both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the Scrum.org PSD exam.

However, we are strongly recommending practice with our Premium Scrum.org Certified Professional Scrum Developer (PSD) Practice Exam to achieve the best score in your actual Scrum.org PSD Exam. The premium practice exam questions are more comprehensive, exam oriented, scenario-based and exact match of Scrum.org Professional Scrum Developer exam questions.

Scrum.org Professional Scrum Developer Sample Questions:

01. Select the desirable characteristics of a unit test.
(choose the best four answers)
a) They exercise the persistence layer of a solution.
b) Each test makes assertions about only one logical concept.
c) Each test is independent of other unit tests.
d) Code in each test is as small as possible while maintaining readability of the code.
e) The test executes fast.
 
02. Who should be present during Product Backlog refinement?
a) Anyone that the Scrum Team decides will be valuable during refinement.
b) Only the most senior Developers.
c) The external business analysts that have prepared the functional details.
d) The stakeholders.
e) The integration architects from the release department.
 
03. Should User Stories be part of the documentation generated by a Scrum Team?
a) Never.
b) If they are part of the Definition of Done.
c) Always.
d) They must be provided to the Developers as part of the user specifications documents.
e) If the architect requires it.
 
04. When a Continuous Integration build fails, who ideally ensures the build is repaired?
a) The tester responsible for validating builds.
b) The next person who needs the build to complete successfully.
c) The person who broke the build.
d) The person assigned to the configuration management role within the team.
e) Whoever the Developers agree should fix it.
 
05. What are some shortcomings of code coverage as a measurement for how well a system or product is tested?
(choose the best three answers)
a) Code coverage does not ensure that the most important or highest risk areas of the code are being exercised by tests.
b) Code coverage metrics vary by development platform.
c) Code coverage does not necessarily provide functional coverage.
d) It is too complicated to explain to management.
e) Could create incentives to write tests that simply increase code coverage, rather than tests that find bugs without increasing coverage.
 
06. Which of the following best describes Continuous Integration?
a) A software development practice that continuously integrates feedback from users into software design.
b) A software development practice where developers integrate and verify their work frequently, often multiple times each day, to detect integration errors as quickly as possible.
c) A software development practice used by integration teams to create best practice branching and merging strategies.
d) A software development practice where members of a development team all work on the same computer to ensure a common code base.
 
07. What is a unit test?
a) A way in which units of programmers ensure their code works.
b) A way for the team to ensure that the system satisfies the user requirements.
c) A test that isolates and verifies individual units of source code.
d) A technique for ensuring that units of codependent or clustered computers perform correctly.
 
08. When are testers and quality experts ideally included in a project?
a) When the product is feature complete.
b) From the beginning and throughout all Sprints.
c) After Developer handoff.
d) After Sprint Review.
 
09. Which of the following describe an architecture spike?
a) A small development activity to learn about technical elements of a proposed solution.
b) The result of an exhaustive architectural planning effort.
c) A decision made by a systems architect to settle disagreement between Developers.
d) A fundamental architectural problem found in an existing application.
 
10. Who writes tests in a Scrum Team?
a) The Scrum Master
b) Coders
c) Quality Assurance Specialists
d) The Developers

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b, c, d, e
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: e
Question: 05
Answer: a, c, e
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: d

If you find any errors or typos in Scrum.org Certified Professional Scrum Developer (PSD) sample question-answers or online Scrum.org PSD practice exam, please report them to us on feedback@processexam.com

Your rating: None Rating: 5 / 5 (63 votes)